Gigabit Ethernet Port?

Frequently Asked Questions from Customers

Moderators: Anton, Logan, Daniel, Dmitry

Post Reply
JBrink
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2021 7:10 pm

Gigabit Ethernet Port?

Post by JBrink » Wed Sep 15, 2021 7:13 am

Quick question as I don't see this listed on the specs anywhere and when I plug in my ethernet line I see 100Mbit when I have a Gigabit connection. The ethernet port on the IQ Tester is gigabit is it not?

Rihards
Posts: 36
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2019 2:06 am

Re: Gigabit Ethernet Port?

Post by Rihards » Wed Sep 15, 2021 4:21 pm

The ethernet port on the IQ Tester is 100Mbit
IQ Tester

clublights
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Mar 02, 2019 2:54 pm

Re: Gigabit Ethernet Port?

Post by clublights » Thu Sep 30, 2021 10:03 am

This is just about the only thing I dislike about the IQ tester.

Really wish it was gigabit.

Post Reply